Winners 2019

Painting

1. James Earley (United Kingdom)
2. Edmund Ian Grant (United States of America), Bela Gupta (India)
3. Alexander Gurevich (Israel), Kirsten Høst (Denmark)

Works on Paper

1. Javier Arrés (Spain)
2. Anurita Argal Acharya (India), Preeti Rana (India)
3. Varda Breger (Israel), Alexander Lee (United Kingdom)

Sculpture

1. Aleksandra Kann-Bogomilski (Poland)
2. Vejdi Rashidov (Bulgaria), Nick Kacic-Miosic (Croatia)
3. Lidia Russo (Italy), Darko Vuckovic (Montenegro)

Applied Arts

1. Pejo (Belgium)
2. Valerie Rey (France), Meir Salomon (The Netherlands)
3. Antonietta Di Nitto (Italy), Predrag Savic (United Kingdom)

Digital Art

1. Kristi Rene (United States of America)
2. Malu' Matteo (Italy)
3. EVA (Russia)

Photography

1. Amir Chodorov (Israel)
2. Aymeen Halim (Egypt), Manuel Morquecho (Mexico)
3. Patricia May (United Kingdom)

Abstract Art

1. Viktor Majdandzic (The Netherlands)
2. Vero Sharp (Germany), Rose Marie Bellemur (France)
3. Ena Ban (Slovakia), Antonio De Pasquale (Italy)

Conceptual Art

1. Haitham Alhamad (Syria)
2. Lea Dolinsky (Israel), Dennis Warnes (United Kingdom)
3. Wilhelm Shenrok (Germany), Dan Gerbo (France)

Expressionist Art

1. Annemarie Oshelda (United Kingdom)
2. Daniel Pesta (Czech Republic)
3. Hasnaà Benchekroun (Morocco)

Surrealist Art

1. Mitchel Barrett (United Kingdom)
2. Antonino Trimarchi (Italy), Ulla Wobst (Germany)
3. Paolo Stefanelli (Italy)

International Confederation of Art Critics Award

1. Jincheng Liu (China)
2. Shazia Imran (Australia), Diana Malivani (Russia)
3. LeRoi Johnson (United States of America), Steffie Wallace (Australia)

Special Mention for Excellence

Christine Allan (Canada)
Gloria Armas (Uruguay)
BEDDRU (Italy)
Seth Chwast (United States of America)
Stavros Ditsios (Greece)
Gisela Engeln-Müllges (Germany)
Max Hall (New Zealand)
Maria Teresa Hernandez (Colombia)
LeRoi Johnson (United States of America)
Sonja Kalb (Germany)
Anny Langer (Germany)
Piotr Mastalerz (Poland)
Brad Owen (Canada)
Zelmira Peralta Ramos (Argentina)
Stevie Parker (United Kingdom)
Anisha Samani (United Kingdom)
Giancarlo Scarsi (Italy)
Marcel Schreur (The Netherlands)
John Shelton (United States of America)
Martin Allen (United Kingdom)
Taylan Tekin (Turkey)
Anna Trigub (Russia)
Matei Vogel (Switzerland)
Zhihong Wei (China)
Aasiri Wickremage (United Kingdom)
Vera Carbone (Italy)

peter gagliardi London Art Biennale with Mayor of Kensington and Chelsea

The Lord the Mayor Kensongton and Chelsea, Councillor Condon-Simmonds, with Peter Gagliardi